Cisdem Duplicate Finder
Do you work at Cisdem Inc? Upgrade your plan to access the full benefits of SoftwareSuggest, and collect more reviews through marketing campaigns.
What is Cisdem Duplicate Finder?
Cisdem Duplicate Finder is an AI-powered duplicate file and photo finder that uses advanced checksums to accurately identify duplicate files and an on-device deep learning model to intelligently detect similar photos based on visual content.
Cisdem Duplicate Finder Starting Price
$20/One Mac
Connect with SoftwareSuggest experts to get the best quote for your business.
Key Features of Cisdem Duplicate Finder
Here are the powerful features that make Cisdem Duplicate Finder stand out from the competition. Packed with innovative tools and advanced functionalities, this software offers a range of benefits.
- Smart Scanning Algorithms
- Support For Multiple File Types
- External Drive Scanning
- Itunes And Photos Library Support
- Customizable Scan Settings
- Auto Selection Of Duplicates
- Preview Before Deletion
- One Click Removal
- File Exclusion Options
- Folder Exclusion Options
- Support For Hidden Files
- Real Time Scanning
- Detailed Scan Results
- Multiple View Modes
- Duplicate File Grouping
- File Size Filter
- File Type Filter
- Cross Platform Support
- User Friendly Interface
- Disk Cleanup
Cisdem Duplicate Finder Pricing
Here are the pricing plans for Cisdem Duplicate Finder. Choose the plan that best fits your requirements and budget. Get Detailed Cisdem Duplicate Finder pricing as per your requirements.
- Instant activation
- 30-day money back guarantee
- Secure payment encryption
- 24H/5 one to one expert support
- Instant activation
- 30-day money back guarantee
- Secure payment encryption
- 24H/5 one to one expert support
- Instant activation
- 30-day money back guarantee
- Secure payment encryption
- 24H/5 one to one expert support
- Instant activation
- 30-day money back guarantee
- Secure payment encryption
- 24H/5 one to one expert support
The pricing information for Cisdem Duplicate Finder is sourced either directly from the software provider or publicly available materials. To get the most accurate and up-to-date costs, we advise reaching out to the vendor.
The pricing information was last updated on 16th August 2026.
Free Trial is available
Cisdem Duplicate Finder Specifications
Get a closer look at the technical specifications and system requirements for Cisdem Duplicate Finder. Find out if it's compatible with your operating system and other software.
Cisdem Duplicate Finder Description
Here's the comprehensive description of Cisdem Duplicate Finder. Gain a brief understanding of its unique features and exceptional benefits.
Cisdem Duplicate Finder is an AI-powered duplicate file and photo finder that efficiently identifies and removes duplicate files and similar photos, helping users free up storage space and clean up digital photo collections.
It uses XXH3 - an advanced checksum algorithm - for accurate, fast duplicate detection and Meta AI's on-device DINOv2 Small model for intelligent similar image detection. Since the model runs completely on-device, users' photos won't be uploaded to any cloud or server.
Main Features of Cisdem Duplicate Finder:
Handle duplicate files in various places
- On Windows PC, Mac, iPhone, iPad, and Android devices
- On external hard drives, SD cards, and other external storage devices
- Direct scanning of OneDrive and Dropbox online
Efficiently scan for duplicate files
- Use advanced checksums to accurately identify duplicate files, regardless of file names
- Support images, videos, audio files, documents, archives, and other file types
- Exclude user-specific folders and files from a scan
Detect similar images using AI
- Use Meta AI's on-device DINOv2 Small model to intelligently analyze and compare photos
- Adjust the similarity level for comparing images
Easily view scan results
- Display duplicates by file type, such as Document, Image, Music, etc.
- Offer 3 view modes, providing side-by-side image preview
- Sort and search scan results
Quickly delete duplicates
- Automatically select all but one file for deletion in each set of duplicates, while allowing manual selection of files
- Offer Smart Selection rules, such as Select Oldest, for quick bulk selection
- Ask for confirmation before deletion
- Offer 3 removal options: Move to Recycle Bin (Windows) or Trash (Mac), Remove Permanently, and Move to Folder
Overall Cisdem Duplicate Finder Reviews
Thinking about using Cisdem Duplicate Finder? Check out verified user reviews & ratings based on Cisdem Duplicate Finder's features, user-friendliness, customer support, and other factors that contribute to its overall appeal.
Review Summary
AI-powered insights from real user reviews
Cisdem Duplicate Finder is praised for fast scanning, smart selection rules, easy previewing and bulk removal that quickly frees up space and reduces clutter; however, some users find a similar image comparison option too technical and it cannot identify similar videos.
Pros
What users like most
Bulk Removal Capability
Smart Selection Rules
User Friendly Interface
Easy Previewing Function
Fast Duplicate Scanning
Cons
Common user concerns
Technical Similar Image Option
Some Settings Confusing
Occasional Feature Complexity
Limited Video Comparison
Cannot Identify Similar Videos
SoftwareSuggest reviews are authentic and verified. Here's how.
Terry K.
Marketing Coordinator
Used the software for : 6-12 months (Monthly)
Company Size :11-50 employees
Verified Reviewer
Verified User
I've been dealing with tons of files scattered across my computer. Many of them are duplicates. My local storage is huge, so I don't really worry about space, but the clutter and chaos caused by duplicate files were a real headache. Luckily, Cisdem Duplicate Finder makes things so much easier.
Cisdem Duplicate Finder Mobile App Experience
Cisdem Duplicate Finder After Sales Service Rating
What do you like best about Cisdem Duplicate Finder?
I really like most of the features, especially the fast scanning, easy previewing, smart selection, and bulk removal. I've tried other tools before, but Cisdem is by far the quickest at finding duplicates. The smart selection feature is a lifesaver.
What do you dislike about Cisdem Duplicate Finder?
Overall, I'm really happy with this tool. It has useful features and a simple user-friendly interface. The only thing is, I found one option in the similar image comparison settings a bit too technical for me to understand.
What features is Cisdem Duplicate Finder currently missing?
There's nothing I feel is lacking at the moment.
What other products like Cisdem Duplicate Finder have you used or evaluated?
Verified Reviewer
Verified User
I’ve been using Cisdem Duplicate Finder for a few months, and I think it is a must-have tool for Windows users. It finds duplicate files quickly and only took 1 minute to find over 5 GB of duplicate files on my computer, which freed up a lot of space. I use it to scan once a month.
Cisdem Duplicate Finder Mobile App Experience
Cisdem Duplicate Finder After Sales Service Rating
What do you like best about Cisdem Duplicate Finder?
The smart selection rules saved me a lot of time. I can use them to select the oldest file in each group of duplicates to remove.
What do you dislike about Cisdem Duplicate Finder?
It supports finding similar photos on my computer. Thats great, but it cant identify similar videos.
What features is Cisdem Duplicate Finder currently missing?
No
Alternatives of Cisdem Duplicate Finder
Explore alternative software options that can fulfill similar requirements as Cisdem Duplicate Finder. Evaluate their features, pricing, and user feedback to find the perfect fit for your needs.
Cisdem Duplicate Finder FAQs
What platforms does Cisdem Duplicate Finder support?
Cisdem Duplicate Finder supports a variety of platforms including Android.
What types of businesses does Cisdem Duplicate Finder serve?
Cisdem Duplicate Finder serves a wide range of businesses, including but not limited to Startups, SMEs & Enterprises.
Who are the primary competitors of Cisdem Duplicate Finder?
The three major competitors of Cisdem Duplicate Finder are 4DDiG Duplicate File Deleter, MindGems Fast Duplicate File Finder and PrivaCIL. Compare and evaluate their features, advantages, disadvantages, and other aspects to find the best option for your business.